紐西蘭大學 紐西蘭留學 紐西蘭遊學 紐西蘭打工度假 紐西蘭實習 紐西蘭留學移民 紐西蘭留遊學 紐西蘭遊學打工 
紐西蘭留學打工 紐西蘭留學移民 紐西蘭College

紐西蘭大學 紐西蘭留學 紐西蘭遊學 紐西蘭打工度假 紐西蘭實習 紐西蘭留學移民 紐西蘭留遊學 紐西蘭遊學打工 
紐西蘭留學打工 紐西蘭留學移民 紐西蘭College


紐西蘭 留學後移民 分數計算的方式 Points and bonus points

All of the available points are listed below.
100 points will get your EOI into the 'Pool', but the more points you have, the more likely you are to be selected.
Points Age
30 points : 20-29 years
25 points : 30-39 years
20 points : 40-44 years
10 points : 45-49 years
5 points : 50-55 years
  Close family
10 points for close family in New Zealand.
  Skilled employment
50 points : job offer
50 points : working in a skilled job in New Zealand for less than 12 months
60 points : working in a skilled job in New Zealand for more than 12 months.
  Bonus points
10 points : work in an identified future growth area
10 points : work in an area of absolute skills shortage
10 points : work in a region outside Auckland,
20 points if partner has a skilled job or job offer.
  Work experience in skilled employment
10 points : 2 years
15 points : 4 years
20 points : 6 years
25 points : 8 years
30 points : 10 years.
  Bonus points for work experience in New Zealand:
Five points : one year
10 points : two years
15 points : three or more years.
And if the work experience is in an identified future growth area:
10 points : 2 to 5 years experience
15 points : 6 or more years experience.
And if the work experience in an area of absolute skills shortage:
10 points : 2 to 5 years
15 points : 6 or more years.
  Qualifications
40 points : recognised level 4-6 qualification (e.g. trade qualification, diploma)
50 points: recognised level 7 or 8 qualification (e.g. bachelor degree, bachelor degree with honours)
60 points: recognised level 9 or 10 post-graduate qualification (masters degree, doctorate)
  Bonus points for qualifications:
10 points : two years full-time study in New Zealand completing a recognised bachelor degree New Zealand qualification 
10 points : One year of full-time study in New Zealand completing a recognised post-graduate New Zealand qualification
15 points : two years of full-time study in New Zealand completing a recognised post-graduate New Zealand qualification
10 points : qualification in an identified future growth area
10 points : qualification in an area of absolute skills shortage
10 points : if your partner holds a level 4-6 qualification
20 points : if your partner holds a level 7+ qualification.
關於留學後移民的方式,有任何想詢問的地方,請與我們聯絡。